Wednesday 26.9.2018
+11.1°C
Tále, a.s. Tále 100, Horná Lehota,
977 01 Brezno, Slovenská republika
General partner Logo ZP a.s.
Facebook TALE
Twitter TALE
Youtube TALE
Copyright © TÁLE a.s. 2014,
all rights reserved.
Webdesign & hosting
by ŽP Informatika s.r.o.
Tále a.s.

Have a question you would like to know more about our services, special package if the accommodation options? Do not hesitate to contact us.
 

NEWSLETTER
Sign up to receive news automatically.

region card
Partners
Tale partneri 1
Tale partneri 2

Personal data


PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING STATEMENT

The company Tále, a.s., (hereinafter referred to as "Controller") collects, processes and uses personal data in compliance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of April 27,2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and with the Act. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and does everything necessary so as to ensure compliance with this legislation.

The company Tále, a.s., established in Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota, ID: 36028631 shall act in a way that is not in any conflict with the Law on Personal Data Protection or other General Lawful Regulation and nor shall they circumvent them.


Responsible Person Contact Data: infotale@tale.sk
Recipients or Categories of Recipients: Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota
Personal Data Transfer to Third Country: none
Termination of Preservation of Personal Data: until the end of the offer, or 2 years period


Rights of Personal Data Provider:
  • Consent with the processing of the personal data can be withdrawn at any time and free of charge by written form of appeal sent to infotale@tale.sk,
  • The provider has right to demand from the company Tále, plc, Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota the access to his personal data and right for their modification and deletion, or restriction of processing, or the right of objection to the processing as also the right of transferring the Data,
  • The provider has right to defend his rights through the responsible person or by submitting an inquiry, a complaint, to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.


The Controller shall process personal data only for the purpose for which they were acquired. The Controller declares that personal data shall be processed only in accordance with fair practice and the Controller will not act in a manner that is contrary to the Act on the protection of personal data, or to other generally binding legal regulations, or circumvent these rules. After fulfilling the purpose of personal data processing the Controller shall, without undue delay, ensure the disposal of personal data unless stipulated otherwise by a specific regulation.

The Controller shall ensure an adequate level of personal data protection. The Controller also protects personal data against damage, destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized access and disclosure or publication as well as against any other unauthorized forms of processing and for this purpose the Controller has adopted appropriate security measures corresponding to the manner of personal data processing.

The Controller shall process personal data in accordance with the rights of the data subject. The data subject has the right to obtain from the Controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed. If the Controller processes such personal data, the data subject has the right to access this personal data and information on:
  • Purpose of personal data processing
  • Category of personal data processed
  • Identification of the recipient or the category of a recipient to whom the personal data have been or are to be transferred, in particular, identification of a recipient in a third country or an international organization, if possible
  • Retention period of personal data; if this is not possible, information on the criteria for the period determination
  • The right to request the Controller to correct personal data relating to the data subject, delete them or restrict their processing, or the right to object to the processing of personal data
  • The right to initiate proceedings under ……???
  • The source of personal data, if personal data are not obtained from the data subject
  • The existence of automated individual decisions, including profiling.
    The data subject has the right to immediate correction of personal data relating to him or her by the Controller.
    Having regard to the purpose of personal data processing the data subject has the right to supplement incomplete personal data.
    The data subject has the right to immediate deletion of personal data relating to him or her by the Controller in the following cases:
  • Personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  • The data subject withdraws his or her consent on which the processing of personal data is based and where there is no other legal ground for the processing.
  • The data subject objects to the processing of personal data and no legitimate grounds for personal data processing prevail.
  • The personal data have been unlawfully processed. The data subject has the right to limitation of personal data processing by the Controller if:
  • The data subject raises objections to the personal data accuracy for a period enabling the Controller to verify the accuracy of personal data.
  • The processing is illegal and the data subject opposes their erasure and requests the restriction of their use instead.
  • The Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of personal data processing, but they are required by the data subject for issuing a legal claim.
  • The data subject objects to the processing of his or her personal data.


    Request of information, offer (inquiry)
    Given personal data will be used only for the purpose of sending the price offer. Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota will, after the end of the purpose of processing of the personal data ensure the disposal of the personal data without undue delay. Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota will secure the appropriate level of security of the personal data, will process the personal data in accordance with the good manners, and will act only in a way that is not in any opposition, or evade the Law on Personal Data Protection, or any other general Data Protection Law.

    Operator: Tále, a.s.
    Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk
    Recipient or Categories of Recipients: Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota
    Personal Data transfer to the third country: none
    Personal Dara storage period: until the end of the offer, or 2 years period

    Rights of the Personal Data Provider:

    Consensus with processing of the Personal Data can the Provider withdraw at any time and free of charge in written form at the address Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota,

    Provider has right to demand from Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota the access to provided Personal Data and right of correction, deletion, restriction, and object with the processing, together with the transfer of the Data,

    Provider has right to defend Personal Data through the Responsible Person or submitting an inquiry, complaint to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.



Hereby, I agree that Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota will process and preserve my Personal Data in case of changes in the offer, or in case of further contacting. The period of storing is 2 years. I agree that the information of new products, discounts, and special offers of the products will be sent to me (newsletter).


Information on obtaining Personal Data – CONTRACT (CHILDREN GOLD SCHOOL)
Operator: Tále, a.s.
Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk
Legal basis: contract
Recipient or Categories of Recipients: Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota
Personal Data transfer to the third country: none
Personal Dara storage period: 5 years period


Operator will after the end of Personal Data Processing secure the disposal of Personal Data unless special law does not require otherwise without undue delay. Operator claims that the appropriate level of security will be provided and the Personal Data Processing will be done in accordance to the good manners and will act in a way that is not in opposition or evade the Law on Personal Data Protection, or any other general Data Protection Law.

Rights of applicant:

    Applicant has right to demand access to provided Personal Data, and right of correction, and transfer of the Personal Data provided to Operator,

    Applicant has right to defend Personal Data through the Responsible Person or by submitting an inquiry, complaint to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.




Hereby, I agree that the photos taken during the happening, or photos of the course of Academy and Announcement of the Final Children Golf Academy Competition will be published on the web and Facebook pages of Tále a.s., or published in the promo materials of Tále, a.s.,

NEWSLETTER
By providing my e-mail address I agree with sending the information about new products through newsletter. Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota will act only in a way that is not in any opposition, or evade the Law on Personal Data Protection, or any other general Data Protection Law.

Operator: Tále, a.s.
Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk
Recipient or Categories of Recipients: Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota
Personal Data transfer to the third country: none
Personal Dara storage period: 5 years period

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

    Consensus with Personal Data Processing can be withdrawn by Provided at any time, free of charge by written form at the address Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota,

    Provider has right to demand from Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota the access to Personal Data Provided, and right of correction, deletion, restriction, and objection of the Processing of Personal Data, together with the transfer of the Data,

    Provider has right to defend the Personal Data Provided through Responsible Person or by submitting an inquiry, complaint to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.



I am younger than 16 years old and my parent, holder of parental responsibilities and duties, agrees with processing of my Personal Data.
I am older than 16 years old.


RESERVATION
Given Personal Data will be used only in order of reservation of the accommodation. Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota will, after the end of Personal Data processing ensure the deletion of the Personal Data without any undue delay. Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota will secure the appropriate level of security of the Personal data, will process the Personal Data only in accordance with the good manners and will act only in a way that is not in any opposition, or evade the Law on Personal Data Protection, or any other general Data Protection Law.

Operator: Tále, a.s.
Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk
Recipients or Categories of Recipients: Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota
Personal Data transfer to the third country: none
Personal Dara storage period: until the end of stay

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

    Consensus with Personal Data Processing can be withdrawn by Provided at any time, free of charge by written form at the address Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota,

    Provider has right to demand from Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota the access to Personal Data Provided, and right of correction, deletion, restriction, and objection of the Processing of Personal Data, together with the transfer of the Data,

    Provider has right to defend the Personal Data Provided through Responsible Person or by submitting an inquiry, complaint to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.



Hereby, I agree with sending the information of discounts and special offers. Storage period of Personal Data is 2 years.

REGISTRACION FOR THE HAPPENING
By providing the Personal Data, I agree with the use in order of Registration for the happening / golf tournament, and with the use in announcing and publishing of the winners. Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota will act only in a way that is not in any opposition, or evade the Law on Personal Data Protection, or any other general Data Protection Law.

Operator: Tále, a.s.
Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk
Recipients or Categories of Recipients: Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota
Personal Data transfer to the third country: none
Personal Dara storage period: one year

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

    Consensus with Personal Data Processing can be withdrawn by Provided at any time, free of charge by written form at the address Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota,

    Provider has right to demand from Tále, a.s., Tále 100, 977 01 Horná Lehota the access to Personal Data Provided, and right of correction, deletion, restriction, and objection of the Processing of Personal Data, together with the transfer of the Data,

    Provider has right to defend the Personal Data Provided through Responsible Person or by submitting an inquiry, complaint to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll..



I am younger than 16 years old and my parent, holder of parental responsibilities and duties, agrees with processing of my Personal Data.
I am older than 16 years old.

Hereby, I agree with sending the information of discounts and special offers. Storage period of Personal Data is 2 years.

Hereby, I agree that the photos from the happening will be published in the promo materials of Tále, a.s, or on the WEB pages of the Company Tále, a.s.,


The data subject has the right to obtain personal data relating to him or her that have been provided to the Controller, in a structured and commonly used machine-readable format and has the right to transfer such personal data to another Controller, if technically possible. The data portability right does not apply to the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public power entrusted to the Controller.

The data subject has the right to object to the processing of his or her personal data on grounds relating to his or her particular situation carried out under the legitimate interest of the Controller, including profiling based on these provisions. The Controller must not further process personal data unless the necessary legitimate interests of the personal data processing are proven that outweigh the rights or interests of the data subject, or the reasons for the issuing a legal claim.

The data subject has the right to object to the personal data processing relating to him or her for the purpose of direct marketing, including profiling to the extent that it relates to direct marketing. If the data subject objects to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes, the Controller must not further process the personal data for direct marketing purposes.

The data subject shall have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her or similarly significantly affects him or her if it does not apply to personal data necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the Controller.

The data subject has the right to initiate an investigation pursuant to the §100 of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data if he or she suspects that his or her personal data is treated in an unlawful manner or there has been an infringement of his or her rights due to his or her personal data processing or breach of the security of processing.

The Controller or intermediary may, under the conditions laid down by a special regulation or an international treaty having binding effect on the Slovak Republic, limit the scope of the obligations and rights when such a restriction is laid down to ensure:

  • the security of the Slovak Republic
  • the Defence of the Slovak Republic
  • public policy
  • the performance of tasks for the purpose of criminal proceedings
  • other important objectives of general public interest of the European Union and the Slovak Republic, in particular the subject of an important economic interest or significant financial interest of the European Union and the Slovak Republic, including monetary, budgetary and taxation matters, public health or social security
  • the protection of judicial independence and judicial proceedings
  • prevention of breaches of ethics in the regulated professions or regulated professional activities
  • monitoring function, control function or regulatory function associated with the exercise of official authority
  • protection of rights of the data subject and others
  • fulfilment of a legal claim
  • economic mobilization

The data subject has the right to defend his or her rights with a help of a responsible person or through the initiative of the investigation or complaint to a supervisory authority, the Office for Personal Data Protection in of the Slovak Republic, pursuant to the § 100 of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll.

Responsible person - contact data: infotale@tale.sk

dizajnovy obraz2
WELLNESS PACKAGE

WELLNESS PACKAGE

at hotel Stupka form 92 € per person per stay.
CONFERENCE PACKAGE

CONFERENCE PACKAGE

for special price from 20 € per person
dizajnovy obraz2